![]() |
||||
Home |
||||
|
Sort by Title -- Sort by Author Coldheart Canyon : A Hollywood Ghost Story Barker, Clive -- Price: US $35.00 Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. Signed by Author on Endpaper. 8vo - over 7¾; Inventory # 116341 -- For Sale Coldheart Canyon : A Hollywood Ghost Story Barker, Clive -- Price: US $35.00 Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. Signed By Author on the Title Page. 8vo - over 7¾; Inventory # 116990 -- For Sale The Great and Secret Show Barker, Clive -- Price: US $45.00 Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. SIGNED and Inscribed By Author. 8vo - over 7¾; Inventory # 119239 -- For Sale In The Flesh Barker, Clive -- Price: US $35.00 12 mo. Fine in Fine dust wrapper.; Inventory # 1905 -- For Sale The Inhuman Condition Barker, Clive -- Price: US $35.00 First edition. Stamped mark on bottom foredge, otherwise Fine in Fine dw.; Inventory # 2547 -- For Sale Cold Chills Bloch, Robert -- Price: US $39.50 Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fourteen stories including such chillers as The Gods Are Not Mocked, The Oracle, See How They Run, Space-Born, and others; Inventory # 101752 -- For Sale Dragons and Nightmares Bloch, Robert -- Price: US $25.00 First Paperback Edition. The weirdest, wildest, most fantanstic collection of short stories by the author of Psycho and The Scarf. Fine in plastic cover.; Inventory # 1207 -- For Sale The Living Demons Bloch, Robert -- Price: US $7.50 Some mild scuffing on back cover, otherwise fine; Inventory # 172322 -- For Sale Creep to Death Brennan, Joseph Payne -- Price: US $45.00 First edition. One of 750 copies SIGNED by Brennan and illustrator Jane F. Kendall. Fine in fine dw.; Inventory # 2039 -- For Sale Strange Things & Stranger Places Campbell, Ramsey -- Price: US $9.50 Black Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾; Inventory # 113650 -- For Sale The Land of Laughs Carroll, Jonathan -- Price: US $350.00 Fine in mylar jacket cover. ; Inventory # 120593 -- For Sale The Land of Laughs Carroll, Jonathan -- Price: US $150.00 Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. First Edition. Signed By Author on the Title Page. Edges slightly worn along bottom edge, sunned and nicked along top edge, head of spine slightly slanted, prev. owner's booklabel unsigned of ffep, faint foxing on front and rear pastedowns under flaps, jacket has some foxing and moisture staining on inner side, outer side looks fine, save for the light wear along top the top edges. ; Inventory # 120594 -- For Sale Weird Tales Winter 1990/91 Carroll, Jonathan, Illustrated by Kidd, Thomas -- Price: US $19.50 DPL Signed by Author on Contents Page. Special Jonathan Carroll issue. Four stories and an interview. Immaculate condition. Multiple copies available.; Inventory # 173221 -- For Sale X/1999: Fugue #10 Clamp -- Price: US $4.50 ; Inventory # 174886 -- For Sale House of Leaves Danielewski, Mark Z. -- Price: US $45.00 Tail of spine slightly cocked, top fore edge lightly spotted, tiny chip at tail of spine, otherwise near fine. Jacket fine and with mylar jacket cover ; Inventory # 175395 -- For Sale Over the Edge: New Stories of the Macabre Derleth, August, ed. -- Price: US $95.00 First edition. 12mo, 297 pp. Stories by Lovecraft, Wakefield, Jesse Stuart, J. Metcalfe, C.A. Smith, F. Leiber, R.E. Howard, C. Jacobi, W.H. Hodgson, J.R. Campbell, F.B. Long, J.V. Shea, J.P. Brennan, J. Pocsik, etc. Fine in Fine dw.; Inventory # 2080 -- For Sale No Doors, No Windows Ellison, Harlan -- Price: US $45.00 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾; Inventory # 113846 -- For Sale Solar Eclipse Farris, John -- Price: US $15.00 Soft Cover. Fine Uncorrected Page Proof. Novel of suspense by the author of Dragonfly about a stuntwoman who must escape an intricate drug ring into which she stumbled.; Inventory # 100824 -- For Sale The Living One Gannett, Lewis -- Price: US $15.00 Fine. Advance Reading Copy (ARC). ISBN:0679410805. In protective plastic wrapper.; Inventory # 108004 -- For Sale Horrors of Smiling Manor Gardner, Maurice B. -- Price: US $25.00 Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. Signed by Author on Front Free Endpaper.; Inventory # 100786 -- For Sale On Meeting Witches at Wells Gorog, Judith -- Price: US $9.50 Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. ISBN:0399218033. Dark blue binding with silver lettering on spine. DW has closed tear on back cover and on spine, ow very presentable.; Inventory # 1868 -- For Sale The Nestling Grant, Charles L. -- Price: US $12.50 Soft Cover. Very Good First Paperback Edition. SIGNED and Inscribed By Author. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Spine cocked, crease on front cover at hinge. In protective plastic cover; Inventory # 102123 -- For Sale Horror : Bending the Landscape (Bending the Landscape Ser.: Original Gay & Lesbian Writing) Griffith, Nicola (editor); Pagel, Stephen (editor) -- Price: US $15.00 Original Wrappers. Fine/No Jacket. Uncorrect Proof. 8vo - over 7¾; Inventory # 110065 -- For Sale Spook House Helldorfer, Mary-Claire -- Price: US $5.50 Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾; Inventory # 117101 -- For Sale The Lecturer's Tale Hynes, James -- Price: US $15.00 Original Pictorial Paper Wraps. Fine. Advance Reading Copy. Advance Reading Copy (ARC). 8vo - over 7¾; Inventory # 119740 -- For Sale Possession James, Peter -- Price: US $9.50 Fine Advance Reading Copy (ARC). 8vo - over 7¾; Inventory # 105608 -- For Sale The Girl Who Loved Tom Gordon King, Stephen -- Price: US $8.50 Fine/Fine. First Edition. ISBN:0684867621. DPL; Inventory # 108552 -- For Sale The Stephen King Story by George Beahm, illustrated by Kenny Ray Linkous. King, Stephen -- Price: US $65.00 First collector's edition. Fine in fine dw. SIGNED by Beahm and Linkous; Inventory # 497 -- For Sale Reign of Fear: Fiction and Film of Stephen King. King, Stephen -- Price: US $95.00 First edition. One of 500 copies numbered and SIGNED by D. Etchison, C. Willeford, L. S. De Camp, and others. Fine in fine dw, with slipcase.; Inventory # 598 -- For Sale The Dark Tower VII : The Dark Tower King, Stephen -- Price: US $95.00 Signed by the illustrator on the Ffep. This edition is limited to 5000 copies. Jacket is in mylar.; Inventory # 168356 -- For Sale Ghost Island Klaveness, Jan O. -- Price: US $5.50 Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾; Inventory # 117113 -- For Sale Nightmare Journey Koontz, Dean -- Price: US $150.00 Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. What's the secret of the Black Presence?; Inventory # 101758 -- For Sale Midnight Koontz, Dean -- Price: US $35.00 Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾; Inventory # 113892 -- For Sale Chase Koontz, Dean -- Price: US $35.00 16mo Japanese paperback edition. Water damage along bottom edge and near halfway up 25 pages and tiny red smudge. Small pen inscription on fly. dw worn along edges, but catches the eye with a large bottle of J.D. Old No. 7. Good Condition.; Inventory # 1697 -- For Sale Demon Seed Koontz, Dean -- Price: US $30.00 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First paperback of the sensual and profane story of a woman's seduction and enslavement by a computer named Proteus. Spine is creased, slightly worn at the corners and spine. Otherwise a very presentable volume.; Inventory # 153114 -- For Sale False Memory Koontz, Dean -- Price: US $25.00 Head and tail of spine lightly bumped, otherwise fine. Jacket head of spine and back cover's top fore edge lightly bumped, otherwise fine and with mylar jacket cover; Inventory # 173044 -- For Sale The Dark Symphony Koontz, Dean R. -- Price: US $45.00 Soft Cover. Fine. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾; Inventory # 123058 -- For Sale The House of Thunder Koontz, Dean R. -- Price: US $250.00 First hardcover edition. Originally written as "by Leigh Nichols". Illustrated by Phil Parks. The first of 52 numbered copies SIGNED by Koontz and Parks. Fine in maroon leather with bright gilt lettering, no dw as issued. This copy numbered 1.; Inventory # 609 -- For Sale The Mask Koontz, Dean R. -- Price: US $95.00 First British edition. First hardcover edition. AUTOGRAPHED note laid in. Fine in fine dw.; Inventory # 616 -- For Sale Dragon Tears Koontz, Dean R. -- Price: US $95.00 Uncorrected proof of the first edition. AUTOGRAPHED note laid in. Fine in wrappers.; Inventory # 619 -- For Sale Cold Fire Koontz, Dean R. -- Price: US $95.00 Uncorrected proof of the first edition. AUTOGRAPHED card laid in. Fine in wrappers.; Inventory # 620 -- For Sale Hideaway Koontz, Dean R. -- Price: US $195.00 First edition. One of 500 copies numbered and SIGNED by Koontz. Fine in fine dw, with pictorial slipcase.; Inventory # 621 -- For Sale Dark Rivers of the Heart Koontz, Dean R. -- Price: US $55.00 Advance Reader's Copy of the first edition. Fine in pictorial wrappers.; Inventory # 623 -- For Sale By the Light of the Moon Koontz, Dean R. -- Price: US $35.00 Spine slightly cocked, otherwise fine. Jacket fine and with mylar jacket cover; Inventory # 173045 -- For Sale Time Thieves / Against Arcturus Koontz, Dean R. / Putney, Susan -- Price: US $25.00 Mass Market Paperback. Fine. 12mo - over 6¾; Inventory # 120921 -- For Sale The Voice of the Night Koontz, Dean R. ; Coffey, Brian -- Price: US $15.00 Soft Cover. Near Fine. First Paperback Edition. 12mo - over 6¾; Inventory # 123061 -- For Sale The Eyes of Darkness Koontz, Dean, Illustrated by Parks, Phil -- Price: US $125.00 Red Leather. Fine/Near Fine. Limited First Edition. Signed by Author & Illustrator. 8vo - over 7¾; Inventory # 120775 -- For Sale Number Seven Queer Street Lawrence, Margery -- Price: US $75.00 First edition. Dustwrapper has minor edgewear and soiling, otherwise Fine in Near Fine pictorial wrapper.; Inventory # 2092 -- For Sale Purcell Papers, The Le Fanu, J. Sheridan -- Price: US $25.00 Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾; Inventory # 103177 -- For Sale The Keeping Room Levin, Betty -- Price: US $6.50 Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Second Printing. 8vo - over 7¾; Inventory # 117117 -- For Sale Fungi From Yuggoth & Other Poems Lovecraft, H.P. -- Price: US $25.00 Very light wear along bottom edges, fore-edges and edges of spine. Otherwise very good and without any reader's creases.; Inventory # 188228 -- For Sale Beneath the Moors : And Darker Places Lumley, Brian -- Price: US $45.00 Hard Cover. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾; Inventory # 120978 -- For Sale The Caller of the Black Lumley, Brian -- Price: US $95.00 Black Cloth. Fine/Fine. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾; Inventory # 121131 -- For Sale A Dry Spell Maloney, Susie -- Price: US $15.00 Fine. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). 8vo - over 7¾; Inventory # 107134 -- For Sale In the Shadow of the Vampire: Reflections from the World of Anne Rice Marcus, Jana -- Price: US $35.00 Fine Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Dozens of children of night express their opinions and feelings about the world of Vampires; Inventory # 102273 -- For Sale Scars Matheson, Richard Christian -- Price: US $55.00 8vo First Edition. SIGNED. Top corners bumped ow VF in VF dw; Inventory # 1785 -- For Sale Mine: A Novel of Terror McCammon, Robert R. -- Price: US $95.00 Advance Reading Copy of the first edition. Fine in pictorial wrapper. SIGNED by McCammon.; Inventory # 662 -- For Sale Twilight Meyer, Stephanie -- Price: US $45.00 Edges and corners show some white, a little wear and a few creases to corners, isbn has spots of some surface tears from attempts to remove price label, spine has No reading creases, but some wear along hinges, first 100 pages have very light moisture damage and warping to top corner, marker mark on inside cover, edges a little dirty. Still a decent looking copy of a popular novel.; Inventory # 188204 -- For Sale A Dry Spell Moloney, Susie -- Price: US $12.50 Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾; Inventory # 115312 -- For Sale The Resurrectionist Monteleone, Thomas F. -- Price: US $7.50 Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo Uncorrected Page Proof of the first edition. Slightly water damaged.; Inventory # 2232 -- For Sale The Eyes of Darkness Nichols, Leigh -- Price: US $12.50 First edition paperback. Leigh Nichols is a gestalt entity that is, however rarely, referred to as Dean Koontz. The cover has small crease as well as the spine, ow Fine. The Night is Watching.; Inventory # 1158 -- For Sale Shadowfires Nichols, Leigh -- Price: US $15.00 First Paperback Avon Printing. The spine is cocked but not frightening, in a plastic cover.; Inventory # 1160 -- For Sale The Siege Petrie, Graham -- Price: US $7.50 Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾; Inventory # 115398 -- For Sale Memnoch the Devil Rice, Anne -- Price: US $35.00 Black Cloth. Fine/Fine. First Edition. Signed by Author. Rice's book in which Lestat finally is offered a chance at redemption. Signed on half title.; Inventory # 100308 -- For Sale The Littlest Hitler: Stories Ryan Boudinot -- Price: US $5.50 ; Inventory # 187289 -- For Sale Nightshade Saul, John -- Price: US $9.50 Fine. Uncorrected Page Proof. ISBN:0345433297.; Inventory # 111554 -- For Sale Frankenstein; or, The Modern Prometheus Shelley, Mary Wollstonecraft, Illustrated by Moser, Barry -- Price: US $5.50 Trade Paperback. Fine First Paperback Thus. 8vo - over 7¾; Inventory # 103718 -- For Sale In Darkness Waiting Shirley, John -- Price: US $25.00 Mass Market Paperback. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾; Inventory # 120393 -- For Sale Second Chances Shwartz, Susan -- Price: US $9.50 Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Uncorrected Proofs. Uncorrected Page Proof. 8vo - over 7¾; Inventory # 113900 -- For Sale Children of the Night. Simmons, Dan -- Price: US $150.00 First edition. One of 500 copies SIGNED by Simmons. Fine in quarter black cloth with printed black paper, with black cloth slipcase.; Inventory # 721 -- For Sale Children of the Night Simmons, Dan -- Price: US $250.00 First edition. One of 200 copies SIGNED by Simmons. Fine in quarter black leather with printed black paper, with black cloth slipcase.; Inventory # 722 -- For Sale Children of the Night. Simmons, Dan -- Price: US $95.00 Uncorrected proof of the first edition. Fine in pictorial wrapper.; Inventory # 725 -- For Sale Lovedeath Simmons, Dan -- Price: US $8.50 Advance reading copy.; Inventory # 171601 -- For Sale Valentine Somotow, S.P. -- Price: US $9.50 8vo Advance Page Proof of the First Edition. Very lightly sunned ow Fine in paper wrappers; Inventory # 105168 -- For Sale Koko Straub, Peter -- Price: US $25.00 Advance Reading Copy (ARC). 8vo - over 7¾; Inventory # 106912 -- For Sale Shadow Land Straub, Peter -- Price: US $125.00 Very Good. Advance Reading Copy (ARC). Corners bumped, slight edgewear, 4; Inventory # 120683 -- For Sale Shadow Land Straub, Peter -- Price: US $125.00 Uncorrected advance reading copy of the first edition. Corners bumped, slight edgewear, 4; Inventory # 749 -- For Sale Houses Without Doors. Straub, Peter -- Price: US $125.00 Advance reading copy of the first edition. Top back corner bumped slightly, ow near fine in wrapper. SIGNED by Straub.; Inventory # 750 -- For Sale Night Magic Tryon, Tom -- Price: US $12.50 Fine Galley/Proof. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). 8vo - over 7¾; Inventory # 102565 -- For Sale Bare Bones: Conversations on Terror with Stephen King Underwood, Tim and Miller, Chuck (Eds.)/ King, Stephen -- Price: US $25.00 8vo First Edition, Includes interviews from Playboy and Rolling Stone Magazine. Fine in Fine dw; Inventory # 1999 -- For Sale Far Below : And Other Horrors Weinberg, Robert E. (edited by) -- Price: US $35.00 Hard Cover. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾; Inventory # 120986 -- For Sale The Viking Portable Library Novels of Science Wells, H.G.; Taine, John; Lovecraft, H.P.; Stapledon, Olaf -- Price: US $25.00 Yellow Cloth. Fine/Very Good. First American Edition. Anthology. 12mo - over 6¾; Inventory # 102529 -- For Sale Death's Door Wooley, John & Wolfe, Ron -- Price: US $25.00 Fine Advanced Uncorrected Proof. 8vo - over 7¾; Inventory # 103153 -- For Sale |
||||